Levels Program Class Times +

Please attend class during your scheduled Level. Graduation notices are emailed on Mondays before noon. Please check your email before attending Monday classes in case you have graduated.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
6:30PM
Puppy Level
6:30PM
Adolescent Level
6:30PM
Level 1
6:30PM
Level 3

Level 4 also attends on
5/31, 6/14, 6/28, 7/12, 7/26,
8/9, 8/23, 9/6, 9/13
8:30AM-9:15AM
Puppy Social
7:30PM
Level 3
7:30PM
Level 2
7:30PM
Adolescent Level
7:30PM
Puppy Level
9:15AM-10:00AM
Puppy Social
8:30PM
Level 1
8:30PM
Level 4
8:30PM
Level 2

Levels Orientation Schedule +

Dogs less than 6 months of age should enroll in the Puppy Level and dogs older than 6 months should enroll in the Adult Level

Orientation Date Time Trainer Seats
Adult Sunday 7/1/2018 9:00 am Karen 8 Register
Puppy Sunday 7/1/2018 9:00 am Karen 3 Register
Adult Sunday 7/15/2018 9:00 am Vivian 10 Register
Puppy Sunday 7/15/2018 9:00 am Vivian 8 Register
Adult Sunday 7/29/2018 9:00 am Roz 10 Register
Puppy Sunday 7/29/2018 9:00 am Roz 10 Register
Adult Sunday 8/12/2018 9:00 am Heidi 10 Register
Puppy Sunday 8/12/2018 9:00 am Heidi 9 Register
Adult Sunday 8/26/2018 9:00 am Dave 10 Register
Puppy Sunday 8/26/2018 9:00 am Dave 10 Register
Adult Sunday 9/9/2018 9:00 am Kathryn 10 Register
Puppy Sunday 9/9/2018 9:00 am Dave 10 Register
Adult Sunday 9/23/2018 9:00 am Chris 10 Register
Puppy Sunday 9/23/2018 9:00 am Chris 10 Register
Adult Sunday 10/14/2018 9:00 am Jackie 10 Register
Puppy Sunday 10/14/2018 9:00 am Jackie 10 Register
Adult Sunday 10/28/2018 9:00 am Karen 10 Register

Special Events +

Class Date Time Trainer Seats
Event: Tween Social Saturday
7/7/2018 - 7/28/2018
10:15 am Karen 4 Register
Event: CGC Test Date Sunday
7/22/2018 - 7/22/2018
9:00 am Juliet 8 Register
Event: Tween Social Saturday
8/4/2018 - 8/25/2018
10:15 am Karen 6 Register
Event: Tween Social Saturday
9/8/2018 - 9/29/2018
10:15 am Karen 6 Register
Event: Tween Social Saturday
10/13/2018 - 11/3/2018
10:15 am Karen 6 Register

Class Schedule +

Class Date Time Trainer Seats
Class: Confidence Building I Friday
6/22/2018 - 7/27/2018
7:45 pm Vivian 3 Register
Class: People Reactive Friday
6/22/2018 - 7/27/2018
6:30 pm Vivian FULL
Class: Dog Reactive I Saturday
6/30/2018 - 8/18/2018
1:00 pm Juliet FULL
Class: Confidence Building I Saturday
7/7/2018 - 8/11/2018
4:00 pm Jackie 4 Register
Class: Wag It Games Sunday
7/8/2018 - 7/29/2018
11:30 am Kathryn 1 Register
Class: Social Manners I Saturday
7/14/2018 - 8/4/2018
11:30 am Juliet 3 Register
Class: K9 NoseWork 2/4 Combo Sunday
7/22/2018 - 8/26/2018
4:00 pm Heidi 5 Register
Class: K9 NoseWork I Sunday
7/22/2018 - 8/26/2018
2:00 pm Heidi 2 Register
Class: K9 NoseWork III Sunday
7/22/2018 - 8/26/2018
3:00 pm Heidi 3 Register
Class: Confidence Building I Friday
8/3/2018 - 9/7/2018
7:45 pm Vivian 6 Register
Class: People Reactive Friday
8/3/2018 - 9/7/2018
6:30 pm Vivian 5 Register
Class: Dog Reactive I Saturday
8/4/2018 - 9/29/2018
2:30 pm Jackie 2 Register
Class: City Walks (Clarendon) Sunday
8/12/2018 - 9/9/2018
5:00 pm Juliet 4 Register
Class: Impulse Control I Saturday
8/18/2018 - 9/29/2018
4:00 pm Jackie 6 Register
Class: K9 NoseWork 2/4 Combo Sunday
9/9/2018 - 10/21/2018
4:00 pm Heidi 5 Register
Class: K9 NoseWork I Sunday
9/9/2018 - 10/21/2018
2:00 pm Heidi 5 Register
Class: K9 NoseWork III Sunday
9/9/2018 - 10/21/2018
3:00 pm Heidi 5 Register
Class: SportsSampler Sunday
9/9/2018 - 9/30/2018
11:30 am Kathryn 4 Register
Class: Dog Reactive II Friday
9/14/2018 - 10/19/2018
6:00 pm Vivian 6 Register
Class: People Reactive Friday
9/14/2018 - 10/19/2018
7:30 pm Vivian 6 Register
Class: Social Manners I Saturday
9/15/2018 - 10/13/2018
11:30 am Juliet 5 Register
Class: Confidence Building I Saturday
10/13/2018 - 11/17/2018
4:00 pm Jackie 6 Register

Workshop Schedule +

Class Date Time Trainer Seats
Workshop: Leash Manners Sunday
6/24/2018 - 6/24/2018
10:00 am Kathryn 3 Register
Workshop: CGC Prep Sunday
7/8/2018 - 7/8/2018
10:00 am Kathryn 5 Register